FIFFLONDON 2020 WINNERS

Every winner can receive our trophy, paying only the shipping cost.

(£99.00 for worldwide the world and £59.00 for Europe).

To order the beautiful trophy click on the link now.

BEST OF FIFFLONDON 2020

Best of the Festival

Painfull Pride

Dir: Saumitra Singh

 

Runner up

Only Death Never lies

Dir: Sam Yazdanpanna

 

Jury Award

Unblinded

Dir: Paul Jerndal

 

Best Feature Film of the Year

Jiyan

Dir: Otis Birdy

 

Best Documentary of the Year

Last Call for Tomorrow

Dir: Gary Null,  Valerie Van Cleve

Best Documentary of the Year

Last Call for Tomorrow

Dir: Gary Null, Valerie Van Cleve

 

Best Experimental Film of the Year

Into the Abyss

Dir: Waleed Sokkar

Best Narrative of the Year

New Born

Dir: Oli Greck

Best Animation film of the Year

The Winter

Dir: Xin Li

Best Web/Media of the Year

The Gliwensbourg Chronicles

Dir: Emilie Tommasi

Best Student film of the Year

Q: Ghostly Remote Effect

Dir: Marcus Hanisch

Best Drama of the Year

Il Vestito( The Suit)

Dir: Maurizio Ravalesse

Best Melodrama of the Year

Revelacion

Dir: Juan Jose Bors

Best Comedy of the Year

Multi Dates

Dir: Guillaume Moreels

Best Dark Comedy of the Year

The Body

Dir: Adam Weber

Best Debut Feature of the Year

Fish Also Drown

Dir: Robert Yun, Anton Chikishev

Best Debut Documentary of the Year

Ranger

Dir: Michael Winfield

Best Thriller of the Year

Avernus

Dir: Simon Ross

Best Psycho Thriller of the Year

Darkness of otherwhere

Dir: Ayoub Qanir

 

Best Fantasy Film of the Year

Monkey Enters Lanka

Dir: Saie Surendra

 

Best Sci fi film of the Year

A.I.

Dir: Yifan Du

 

Best Micro Budget Film of the Year

The Conspiracy of Dark Falls

Dir: Flynn Moores

 

Best Musical film of the Year

Brides of Jesus

Dir: Joe Bartone, Jose Zambrano Cassella

 

Best Romantic film of the Year

Prison City

Dir: Zeng Jianwu

 

Best Horror of the Year

Petra

Dir: Andreas Avgousti

 

Best Social Film of the Year

Couple

Dir: Jeon Joohyun

 

Best Silent Movie of the Year

July 15th

Dir: Kristan Comer

 

Best Poetry  film of the Year

Home Time

Dir: Bhulla Beghal

 

Best Inspirational Film of the Year

Salar Girls

Dir: Zhang Zidong

 

Best LGBTQ film of the Year

Pas De Deux

Dir: Rebekah Fortune

 

Best Fan Film of the Year

Star Wars: Origins

Dir: Phil Hawkins

Honourable Mention:Documentary film

Let Me Have My Hands Again

Dir: Konstantin Selin

Honourable Mention:Social film

I Wash My Hands In Innocence

Dir: Daniel J. Hickson

 

Best Actor

Ali Fardi

Only Death Never Lies

 

Best Actress

Marie Everett

Star Wars: Origins

 

Best Director

Everon Jackson Hooi

70D

 

Best DOP

David Meadows & James Oldham

Star wars: Origins

 

Best Editing

Ishan Qureshi

70D

Best Sound Design

Joshua Bawsen

Headspace

the amazing finalists of fifflondon 2020

HUO ZHE

Directed by

Kino Lee

 

PAINFUL PRIDE

Directed by

Saumitra Singh

 

CAPO DI FAMIGLIA II

Directed by

Annemarie Libbers

 

NOTHING EXTRAORDINARY ABOUT US

Directed by

Huan Han

 

BAD FURNITURE

Directed by

Randall Maxwell

 

PROMISE ME

Directed by

James Austen

 

ONLY DEATH NEVER LIES

Directed by

Sam Yazdanpanna

 

STEM CELL

Directed by

Giuseppe Di Giorgio

 

7IN7 - THE DOCUMENTARY

Directed by

Dave Watts

 

HOMECOMING

Directed by

Malin Dahl

 

PETRA

Directed by

Andreas Avgousti

 

ALIGN

Directed by

R.E. Wolfe

 

SOMETHING SAFE

Directed by

Shaun Lupton

 

SEASON OF AEON

Directed by

Kassandra Lim

 

SAVE THE DIGIS

Directed by

Zi Wang

 

DIGITS OF PI

Directed by

Tom Bessoir , Joshua Pines

 

BRIGHT WHITE LIGHT

Directed by

German Kuzyura

 

THERE'S SOMETHING GOING AROUND.

Directed by

Anthony Rubinstein

 

NEW BORN

Directed by

Oli Greck

 

L'ORO DI FAMIGLIA (THE FAMILY GOLD)

Directed by

EMANUELE PISANO

 

IL VESTITO (THE SUIT)

Directed by

Maurizio Ravallese

 

THE MIRROR

Directed by

Leila Murton Poole

 

THE BODY

Directed by

Adam Weber

 

THE ERRAND BOY

Directed by

CARLOS DEL CASTILLO

 

HOME TIME

Directed by

Bhulla Beghal

 

THE CRY OF SILENCE

Directed by

Mara Cracaleanu

 

THE GLIWENSBOURG CHRONICLES

Directed by

EMILIE TOMMASI

 

JULY 15TH

Directed by

Kristian Comer

 

THE HIMBA

Directed by

Ebru Cakirkaya

 

7OD

Directed by

Everon Jackson Hooi

 

IN BRIEF

Directed by

Carlo Perassi

 

LOST THEKRA

Directed by

Almuhannad Alkadam

 

COLOR OF THE EYES

Directed by

Geoffroy Virgery

 

THE WINTER

Directed by

Xin Li

 

Q: GHOSTLY REMOTE EFFECT

Directed by

Marcus Hanisch

 

 AVERNUS

Directed by

Simon Ross

DEAR JOHN, I'M SORRY

Directed by

Iain Cash

 

ANGEL OF BEGGARS

Directed by

Zhu Qing

 

PASSPORT PREACHERS

Directed by

Alejandro DeHoyos

 

LIKE, COMMENT, SUBSCRIBE CHINESE VIRUS

Directed by

Candice Jiang

 

AWAKENING

Directed by

Mehmet Demirli

 

DARKNESS OF OTHERWHERE

Directed by

Ayoub Qanir

 

TANGLED

Directed by

Katie Lai

 

MUSYA

Directed by

Maria Markina

 

THE DARKEST SORROWS

Directed by

Brandon Gotto

 

ANNA

Directed by

Dekel Berenson

 

THE NORMANS

Directed by

Maurice Micallef

 

THE CONSPIRACY OF DARK FALLS

Directed by

Flynn Moores

 

FACE TO FACE

Directed by

Valerie Knill

 

SEVEN THOUSAND SOULS

Directed by

Sanjin Miric, MA

 

FOAM

Directed by

Daniel John Peters

 

HEART OF THE NATION

Directed by

Tribambuka (Anastasia Beltyukova)

 

TRACES OF SUBURBIA

Directed by

Bautista Botto Barilli, Sofiya Zvenyatskaya

 

FALAFEL

Directed by

NIKITA HATTANGADY

 

'JOSIE'S CHOICE'

Directed by

Amy Clegg

 

LIVING IN CRIME ALLEY

Directed by

Rob Ayling

 

I AM FRIDA KAHLO

Directed by

Raquel Arraes , Antonia Economides

 

LAST CALL FOR TOMORROW

Directed by

Gary Null,  Valerie Van Cleve

 

WHICH ROAD 

Directed by

Nickile Gray, Sanujan Ratnasingam

 

LIFE WITHOUT LIMITS

Directed by

Antonia Salter

 

THE EVE

Directed by

Luca Machnich

 

A WALK IN THE FOREST

Directed by

Johanne Chagnon

 

ON WENLOCK EDGE

Directed by

Jeremy Hamway-Bidgood

 

BRIDES OF JESUS SHORT FILM

Directed by

Joe Bartone, Jose Zambrano Cassella

 

MONKEY ENTERS LANKA

Directed by

Saie Surendra

 

PHEONIX

Directed by

Lena e Lorenzo Mariotti

 

PAS DE DEUX

Directed by

Rebekah Fortune

 

BALLAD OF MUSIC NOTES

Directed by

Xi Chengzhuo

 

STAR WARS: ORIGINS

Directed by

Phil Hawkins

 

FISH ALSO DROWN

Directed by

ROBERT YUN, ANTON CHIKISHEV

 

HONEY CYCLE

Directed by

Yudelka Heyer

 

A.I.

Directed by

Yifan Du

 

CARING FOR YOUR CARCASS

Directed by

Johanne Chagnon

 

MAIZIDIAN

Directed by

Helene Zhuge

 

UNBLINDED

Directed by

Paul Jerndal

 

Disconnected

Directed by

Traci Hays 

 

MARY MARY QUITE CONTRARY

Directed by

TinNgai Chan

 

THE BEAST OF ROMNEY MARSH

Directed by

Igor Emmerich

 

MANHUNT

Directed by

Charles Solly

The Girl of the Strange Secret

Directed by

Anaís Medina, Tony Navarro

 

JOSEF

Directed by

Susant Misra

 

Silent Movie 

Directed by

Melo Viana

 

The Repossession

Directed by

Jack Venturo

Bitch, Popcorn & Blood

Directed by

Fabio Soares

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Twitter
Back to top arrow

©FIFFLONDON | Falcon International Film Festival is a member of FilmFreeway Gold festival. All rights reserved 2021